Call Us Today! +91 9560603123 | contact@omni.care


Seema Sharma,Gynaecology
Dr. Seema Sharma ( 30 Years Experience )
Gynaecology
M.B.B.S., M.S.
Sheetla Hospital
People Helped :  2      Thank You :  42       Review :  0
  500

Dr. Seema Sharma is a well known name in the field of Gynaecology and Obstetrics in old Gurgaon. She has completed her M.B.B.S. from Patna Medical college and MS from Motilal Nehru Medical college, Allahabad. She has also done her fellowship of FMAS from world laparoscopic Hospital, Gurgaon. She has been working in Sheetla Women Hospital as Senior Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology and has earned respect among both the medical fraternity and her... See more


Book Your Consultation Now
In-Clinic
Email Consultation
Phone Consultation
Video Consultation


Location
Sheetla Hospital
Near Dronoacharya Govt College, New Railway Road, Haryana-122001,
Gurgaon


Services
  • Gynecology


Experience


Education
  • M.B.B.S. - Patna Medical College, Patna, 0
  • M.S. - Motilal Nehru Medical College, Allahbad, 0
Medical Registration Number

Write your review Report A Problem
maximum 200 characters


Can't read the image? click here to refresh.
Rating :  

No Records Found

my hemoglobin level is 8 mg% and serum fertin is 2.5 ng/ml.should i take any iron supplements or multivitamins? my corners of the mouth has cracked when i take this the multivitamin. i have lost almost 80%of my hair.

Normal female hemoglobin range is 12-14 so you are anemic. Since you are already on iron supplements they would do the job fairly quickly in a few weeks. It will work better if you take your supplements with Vitamin C tablets or orange juice. Vitamin-C in citrus fruits helps iron absorption. The normal ferritin in women is 12-150 ng/ml. 2.5ng/ml is very low & may be as a result of low iron in your body. You are advised not to self-medicate and consult your gynecologist for proper treatment. Dr. Seema Sharma, M.B.B.S., M.S., Sheetla Hospital, Gurgaon

Answer • 2 years   5 Following

I had my dates in august 13 then i missed my date in September after that i checked for pregnancy 2 times n it came positive on 25 September i had mtp pills n still i m having pain bleeding plzz suggest me something that when all these things will get sorted !?

There are some conditions of using this MTP kit and you should consult your doctor who will provide you expert advice regarding your health and usage of MTP kit also. These medicines work well for abortion within the seven weeks (63 days) of pregnancy. Bleeding will not be heavy if pregnancy weeks are less than 3 weeks, you have to check pregnancy 14 days after a MTP kit is taken.

Answer • 3 years   37 Following


Broadcast       
No Records Found