Call Us Today! +91 9560603123 | contact@omni.care

Find Your Question




 

Ask a FREE Question

Get FREE multiple opinions from Doctors
This will be posted anonymously
All Specialization

All Specialization


Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

Hi, I understand your concern. Which medication you are taking and since when are you taking the medicine. Loss of appetite is a side effect of medicines.


Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

Have you tested for viral infection. Have you tested for herpes simplex, varicella or some bacterial infection.


Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

Hi, urine pregnancy test, serum Beta HCG etc.

Dr. Arti Ajay Sharma

General Physician,General Medicine, Delhi

Hi urine pregnancy test has been done?It is necessary to diagnose pregnancy.Blood beta HCG and ultrasound are confirmatory tests for diagnosis of pregnancy. Please contact Gynecologist.


Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

The blood is due to the trauma. The swelling could be due many causes, needs to be identified. Did you have any injury while retracting the foreskin.

Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

The blood is due to the trauma. The swelling could be due many causes, needs to be identified. Did you have any injury while retracting the foreskin.


Dr. Arun Kaushik R

General Physician,Emergency Medicine,General Medicine, Bangalore

Hi, did they do any tests. What treatment was given. The cause for the HB to be could be due to the destruction of the RBCs or some problem in the bonemarrow. Share me your reports.


Dr. Arti Ajay Sharma

General Physician,General Medicine, Delhi

Hi Sorry to know this.Cancer seems to have spread to the liver.Can be stage 3 or 4 possibly.A detailed history clinical examination and clinical correlation of test results is important for determining the exact cause.Please consult his treating doctor.Take care!


Show More